2018 Tour de France Pool Page

Bonuses - Eliminated Riders - Full Results - MVRs - Unpicked MVRs - Unpicked Bonuses - Bonus Distribution - Source - Rules

Current standings as of July 15 2018 16:33:22 PDT:

Rank Draft Order Team                Time (w/bonus) Gap to 1st     Gap to next    Proj Rank    Proj Gap to 1st
1    8           La Esposa de Juan   215h 29m 21s                                 1                                  
2    3           Schnickelfritz      216h 27m 48s   0h 58m 27s     0h 58m 27s     2            1h 48m 27s            
3    6           Coffee Guy          216h 56m 43s   1h 27m 22s     0h 28m 55s     3            2h 17m 22s            
4    7           Fat Nick            217h 11m 34s   1h 42m 13s     0h 14m 51s     4            2h 32m 13s            
5    4           Team Q              217h 12m 41s   1h 43m 20s     0h 1m 7s       5            2h 33m 20s            
6    5           Team BDub           217h 30m 50s   2h 1m 29s      0h 18m 9s      7            2h 51m 29s            
7    1           Team Wells          217h 32m 9s    2h 2m 48s      0h 1m 19s      6            2h 42m 48s            
8    2           Florky              218h 2m 4s     2h 32m 43s     0h 29m 55s     8            3h 22m 43s            

Full results at letour.fr after stage: 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9;

Graph

This graph shows how far each team is from the leader at each stage.

Bonuses

Stage 1
First: FERNANDO GAVIRIA RENDON (La Esposa de Juan)
Second: PETER SAGAN (La Esposa de Juan)
Third: MARCEL KITTEL (Team Q)

Stage 2
First: PETER SAGAN (La Esposa de Juan)
Second: SONNY COLBRELLI (Fat Nick)
Third: ARNAUD DEMARE (Fat Nick)

Stage 3
No bonuses.

Stage 4
First: FERNANDO GAVIRIA RENDON (La Esposa de Juan)
Second: PETER SAGAN (La Esposa de Juan)
Third: ANDRÉ GREIPEL (Schnickelfritz)

Stage 5
First: PETER SAGAN (La Esposa de Juan)
Second: SONNY COLBRELLI (Fat Nick)
Third: PHILIPPE GILBERT (Schnickelfritz)

Stage 6
First: DANIEL MARTIN (Team BDub)
Second: PIERRE ROGER LATOUR (Florky)
Third: ALEJANDRO VALVERDE (Coffee Guy)

Stage 7
First: DYLAN GROENEWEGEN (Team Wells)
Second: FERNANDO GAVIRIA RENDON (La Esposa de Juan)
Third: PETER SAGAN (La Esposa de Juan)

Stage 8
First: DYLAN GROENEWEGEN (Team Wells)
Second: PETER SAGAN (La Esposa de Juan)
Third: JOHN DEGENKOLB (Team BDub)

Stage 9
First: JOHN DEGENKOLB (Team BDub)
Second: GREG VAN AVERMAET (Schnickelfritz)
Third: YVES LAMPAERT (Schnickelfritz)

Jersey Bonuses

Provisional until after the last stage. These are factored into the Proj Rank and Proj Gap to 1st columns as the race progresses.

Points - Green
First : PETER SAGAN (La Esposa de Juan)
Second: FERNANDO GAVIRIA RENDON (La Esposa de Juan)
Third : DYLAN GROENEWEGEN (Team Wells)

Mountains - Polka Dot
First : TOMS SKUJINS (No Team)
Second: SYLVAIN CHAVANEL (No Team)
Third : DION SMITH (No Team)

Abandoned/Eliminated/Dopers/Disqualified

Stage 02: LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ (La Esposa de Juan), TSGABU GEBREMARYAM GRMAY (Team Wells),
Stage 04: AXEL DOMONT (No Team),
Stage 05: MICHAEL MATTHEWS (Team BDub), ROBERT KIŠERLOVSKI (Team Wells), TIESJ BENOOT (Team Wells),
         
Stage 09: RICHIE PORTE (Florky), JOSÉ ROJAS (Florky), TONY MARTIN (Coffee Guy),

Full Results

La Esposa de Juan is ranked 1
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 215h 29m 21s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
15  32  TOM DUMOULIN                  TEAM SUNWEB                        36h 9m 20s   0h 2m 3s       0h 0m 0s
20  58  DOMENICO POZZOVIVO            BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   36h 10m 5s   0h 2m 48s      0h 0m 0s
23  111 PETER SAGAN                   BORA - HANSGROHE                   36h 10m 25s  0h 3m 8s       -1h 5m 0s
26  68  MIKEL NIEVE ITURRALDE         MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 36h 11m 58s  0h 4m 41s      0h 0m 0s
35  55  JON IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI        BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   36h 15m 39s  0h 8m 22s      0h 0m 0s
42  34  SIMON GESCHKE                 TEAM SUNWEB                        36h 16m 54s  0h 9m 37s      0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
78  103 FERNANDO GAVIRIA RENDON       QUICK - STEP FLOORS                36h 31m 18s  0h 24m 1s      0h -40m 0s
107 4   MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI            TEAM SKY                           36h 37m 41s  0h 30m 24s     0h 0m 0s
113 37  LAURENS TEN DAM               TEAM SUNWEB                        36h 39m 47s  0h 32m 30s     0h 0m 0s
136 94  ROBERTO FERRARI               UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  36h 48m 26s  0h 41m 9s      0h 0m 0s
145 6   WOUT POELS                    TEAM SKY                           36h 51m 10s  0h 43m 53s     0h 0m 0s
999 127 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ             ASTANA PRO TEAM                    37h 27m 18s  1h 20m 1s      0h 0m 0s


Schnickelfritz is ranked 2
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 216h 27m 48s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
1   87  GREG VAN AVERMAET             BMC RACING TEAM                    36h 7m 17s   0h 0m 0s       0h -10m 0s
3   104 PHILIPPE GILBERT              QUICK - STEP FLOORS                36h 8m 1s    0h 0m 44s      0h -5m 0s
4   105 BOB JUNGELS                   QUICK - STEP FLOORS                36h 8m 7s    0h 0m 50s      0h 0m 0s
13  166 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC                 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO              36h 9m 14s   0h 1m 57s      0h 0m 0s
19  141 ILNUR ZAKARIN                 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN               36h 9m 59s   0h 2m 42s      0h 0m 0s
22  11  RIGOBERTO URAN                TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - D...     36h 10m 10s  0h 2m 53s      0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
30  88  TEJAY VAN GARDEREN            BMC RACING TEAM                    36h 13m 22s  0h 6m 5s       0h 0m 0s
32  125 TANEL KANGERT                 ASTANA PRO TEAM                    36h 13m 56s  0h 6m 39s      0h 0m 0s
40  83  DAMIANO CARUSO                BMC RACING TEAM                    36h 16m 38s  0h 9m 21s      0h 0m 0s
67  178 JELLE VANENDERT               LOTTO SOUDAL                       36h 28m 20s  0h 21m 3s      0h 0m 0s
72  106 YVES LAMPAERT                 QUICK - STEP FLOORS                36h 29m 7s   0h 21m 50s     0h -5m 0s
128 171 ANDRÉ GREIPEL                 LOTTO SOUDAL                       36h 44m 41s  0h 37m 24s     0h -5m 0s


Coffee Guy is ranked 3
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 216h 56m 43s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
5   78  ALEJANDRO VALVERDE            MOVISTAR TEAM                      36h 8m 48s   0h 1m 31s      0h -5m 0s
10  75  MIKEL LANDA MEANA             MOVISTAR TEAM                      36h 8m 59s   0h 1m 42s      0h 0m 0s
9   61  ADAM YATES                    MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 36h 8m 59s   0h 1m 42s      0h 0m 0s
16  161 STEVEN KRUIJSWIJK             TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO              36h 9m 23s   0h 2m 6s       0h 0m 0s
25  16  PIERRE ROLLAND                TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - D...     36h 11m 38s  0h 4m 21s      0h 0m 0s
32  125 TANEL KANGERT                 ASTANA PRO TEAM                    36h 13m 56s  0h 6m 39s      0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
56  136 TOM-JELTE SLAGTER             TEAM DIMENSION DATA                36h 24m 36s  0h 17m 19s     0h 0m 0s
59  95  ALEXANDER KRISTOFF            UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  36h 25m 31s  0h 18m 14s     0h 0m 0s
80  188 REIN TAARAMÄE                 DIRECT ENERGIE                     36h 31m 28s  0h 24m 11s     0h 0m 0s
115 92  JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO   UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  36h 40m 0s   0h 32m 43s     0h 0m 0s
141 177 MARCEL SIEBERG                LOTTO SOUDAL                       36h 50m 11s  0h 42m 54s     0h 0m 0s
999 146 TONY MARTIN                   TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN               37h 27m 18s  1h 20m 1s      0h 0m 0s


Fat Nick is ranked 4
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 217h 11m 34s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
17  21  ROMAIN BARDET                 AG2R LA MONDIALE                   36h 9m 49s   0h 2m 32s      0h 0m 0s
18  41  WARREN BARGUIL                TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC             36h 9m 54s   0h 2m 37s      0h 0m 0s
28  181 LILIAN CALMEJANE              DIRECT ENERGIE                     36h 12m 18s  0h 5m 1s       0h 0m 0s
34  42  MAXIME BOUET                  TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC             36h 14m 17s  0h 7m 0s       0h 0m 0s
57  122 OMAR FRAILE MATARRANZ         ASTANA PRO TEAM                    36h 25m 7s   0h 17m 50s     0h 0m 0s
58  2   EGAN ARLEY BERNAL GOMEZ       TEAM SKY                           36h 25m 9s   0h 17m 52s     0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
69  24  MATHIAS FRANK                 AG2R LA MONDIALE                   36h 28m 39s  0h 21m 22s     0h 0m 0s
70  162 ROBERT GESINK                 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO              36h 28m 39s  0h 21m 22s     0h 0m 0s
74  52  SONNY COLBRELLI               BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   36h 29m 29s  0h 22m 12s     0h -20m 0s
100 53  HEINRICH HAUSSLER             BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   36h 35m 49s  0h 28m 32s     0h 0m 0s
123 151 ARNAUD DEMARE                 GROUPAMA - FDJ                     36h 43m 32s  0h 36m 15s     0h -5m 0s
167 13  LAWSON CRADDOCK               TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - D...     37h 27m 18s  1h 20m 1s      0h 0m 0s


Team Q is ranked 5
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 217h 12m 41s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
2   8   GERAINT THOMAS                TEAM SKY                           36h 8m 0s    0h 0m 43s      0h 0m 0s
6   114 RAFAL MAJKA                   BORA - HANSGROHE                   36h 8m 49s   0h 1m 32s      0h 0m 0s
14  191 BAUKE MOLLEMA                 TREK - SEGAFREDO                   36h 9m 15s   0h 1m 58s      0h 0m 0s
21  71  NAIRO QUINTANA                MOVISTAR TEAM                      36h 10m 7s   0h 2m 50s      0h 0m 0s
44  211 GUILLAUME MARTIN              WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT              36h 18m 26s  0h 11m 9s      0h 0m 0s
54  72  ANDREY AMADOR                 MOVISTAR TEAM                      36h 23m 4s   0h 15m 47s     0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
63  28  ALEXIS VUILLERMOZ             AG2R LA MONDIALE                   36h 27m 40s  0h 20m 23s     0h 0m 0s
84  152 DAVID GAUDU                   GROUPAMA - FDJ                     36h 32m 19s  0h 25m 2s      0h 0m 0s
88  77  MARC SOLER                    MOVISTAR TEAM                      36h 33m 53s  0h 26m 36s     0h 0m 0s
90  14  DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - D...     36h 34m 4s   0h 26m 47s     0h 0m 0s
146 205 DANIEL NAVARRO GARCIA         COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS         36h 52m 20s  0h 45m 3s      0h 0m 0s
165 144 MARCEL KITTEL                 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN               37h 7m 15s   0h 59m 58s     0h -5m 0s


Team BDub is ranked 6
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 217h 30m 50s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
12  51  VINCENZO NIBALI               BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   36h 9m 5s    0h 1m 48s      0h 0m 0s
24  91  DANIEL MARTIN                 UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  36h 10m 39s  0h 3m 22s      0h -15m 0s
49  101 JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE            QUICK - STEP FLOORS                36h 21m 16s  0h 13m 59s     0h 0m 0s
53  194 JOHN DEGENKOLB                TREK - SEGAFREDO                   36h 23m 1s   0h 15m 44s     0h -20m 0s
75  116 DANIEL OSS                    BORA - HANSGROHE                   36h 30m 11s  0h 22m 54s     0h 0m 0s
81  212 THOMAS DEGAND                 WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT              36h 31m 38s  0h 24m 21s     0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
93  62  JACK BAUER                    MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 36h 34m 37s  0h 27m 20s     0h 0m 0s
109 174 THOMAS DE GENDT               LOTTO SOUDAL                       36h 38m 4s   0h 30m 47s     0h 0m 0s
143 201 CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE            COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS         36h 51m 0s   0h 43m 43s     0h 0m 0s
144 82  PATRICK BEVIN                 BMC RACING TEAM                    36h 51m 7s   0h 43m 50s     0h 0m 0s
149 142 IAN BOSWELL                   TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN               36h 54m 18s  0h 47m 1s      0h 0m 0s
999 31  MICHAEL MATTHEWS              TEAM SUNWEB                        37h 27m 18s  1h 20m 1s      0h 0m 0s


Team Wells is ranked 7
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 217h 32m 9s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
7   121 JAKOB FUGLSANG                ASTANA PRO TEAM                    36h 8m 50s   0h 1m 33s      0h 0m 0s
8   1   CHRIS FROOME                  TEAM SKY                           36h 8m 59s   0h 1m 42s      0h 0m 0s
46  198 JASPER STUYVEN                TREK - SEGAFREDO                   36h 19m 17s  0h 12m 0s      0h 0m 0s
55  133 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG   TEAM DIMENSION DATA                36h 23m 33s  0h 16m 16s     0h 0m 0s
61  158 ARTHUR VICHOT                 GROUPAMA - FDJ                     36h 26m 37s  0h 19m 20s     0h 0m 0s
94  187 ROMAIN SICARD                 DIRECT ENERGIE                     36h 34m 53s  0h 27m 36s     0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
132 131 MARK CAVENDISH                TEAM DIMENSION DATA                36h 45m 59s  0h 38m 42s     0h 0m 0s
135 168 ANTWAN TOLHOEK                TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO              36h 47m 50s  0h 40m 33s     0h 0m 0s
161 163 DYLAN GROENEWEGEN             TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO              37h 3m 8s    0h 55m 51s     0h -30m 0s
999 143 ROBERT KIŠERLOVSKI            TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN               37h 27m 18s  1h 20m 1s      0h 0m 0s
999 172 TIESJ BENOOT                  LOTTO SOUDAL                       37h 27m 18s  1h 20m 1s      0h 0m 0s
999 196 TSGABU GEBREMARYAM GRMAY      TREK - SEGAFREDO                   37h 27m 18s  1h 20m 1s      0h 0m 0s


Florky is ranked 8
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 218h 2m 4s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
29  134 SERGE PAUWELS                 TEAM DIMENSION DATA                36h 12m 29s  0h 5m 12s      0h 0m 0s
31  132 EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN          TEAM DIMENSION DATA                36h 13m 22s  0h 6m 5s       0h 0m 0s
33  67  DARYL IMPEY                   MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 36h 14m 11s  0h 6m 54s      0h 0m 0s
39  26  PIERRE ROGER LATOUR           AG2R LA MONDIALE                   36h 16m 37s  0h 9m 20s      0h -10m 0s
82  54  GORKA IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI      BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   36h 32m 4s   0h 24m 47s     0h 0m 0s
122 108 NIKI TERPSTRA                 QUICK - STEP FLOORS                36h 43m 21s  0h 36m 4s      0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
129 12  SIMON CLARKE                  TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - D...     36h 44m 43s  0h 37m 26s     0h 0m 0s
138 84  SIMON GERRANS                 BMC RACING TEAM                    36h 48m 54s  0h 41m 37s     0h 0m 0s
147 73  DANIELE BENNATI               MOVISTAR TEAM                      36h 52m 30s  0h 45m 13s     0h 0m 0s
148 112 MACIEJ BODNAR                 BORA - HANSGROHE                   36h 53m 12s  0h 45m 55s     0h 0m 0s
999 81  RICHIE PORTE                  BMC RACING TEAM                    37h 27m 18s  1h 20m 1s      0h 0m 0s
999 76  JOSÉ ROJAS                    MOVISTAR TEAM                      37h 27m 18s  1h 20m 1s      0h 0m 0s


Most Valuable Riders Overall

These riders are the best riders as a sum of their race time and their bonus times. Top fifteen.

pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time     Effective Time 
23  111 PETER SAGAN                   BORA - HANSGROHE                   36h 10m 25s  0h 3m 8s       -1h 5m 0s      -1h 1m 52s
78  103 FERNANDO GAVIRIA RENDON       QUICK - STEP FLOORS                36h 31m 18s  0h 24m 1s      0h -40m 0s     0h -15m 59s
24  91  DANIEL MARTIN                 UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  36h 10m 39s  0h 3m 22s      0h -15m 0s     0h -11m 38s
1   87  GREG VAN AVERMAET             BMC RACING TEAM                    36h 7m 17s   0h 0m 0s       0h -10m 0s     0h -10m 0s
53  194 JOHN DEGENKOLB                TREK - SEGAFREDO                   36h 23m 1s   0h 15m 44s     0h -20m 0s     0h -4m 16s
3   104 PHILIPPE GILBERT              QUICK - STEP FLOORS                36h 8m 1s    0h 0m 44s      0h -5m 0s      0h -4m 16s
5   78  ALEJANDRO VALVERDE            MOVISTAR TEAM                      36h 8m 48s   0h 1m 31s      0h -5m 0s      0h -3m 29s
39  26  PIERRE ROGER LATOUR           AG2R LA MONDIALE                   36h 16m 37s  0h 9m 20s      0h -10m 0s     0h 0m -40s
2   8   GERAINT THOMAS                TEAM SKY                           36h 8m 0s    0h 0m 43s      0h 0m 0s       0h 0m 43s
4   105 BOB JUNGELS                   QUICK - STEP FLOORS                36h 8m 7s    0h 0m 50s      0h 0m 0s       0h 0m 50s
6   114 RAFAL MAJKA                   BORA - HANSGROHE                   36h 8m 49s   0h 1m 32s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 32s
7   121 JAKOB FUGLSANG                ASTANA PRO TEAM                    36h 8m 50s   0h 1m 33s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 33s
10  75  MIKEL LANDA MEANA             MOVISTAR TEAM                      36h 8m 59s   0h 1m 42s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 42s
9   61  ADAM YATES                    MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 36h 8m 59s   0h 1m 42s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 42s
8   1   CHRIS FROOME                  TEAM SKY                           36h 8m 59s   0h 1m 42s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 42s

Most Valuable Unpicked Riders

Similar to above, but these riders were not picked by anyone. Top six.

If this was a Tour Pool team, it would be in place 6 with a time of 217h 26m 20s.
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time     Effective Time 
11  36  SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN          TEAM SUNWEB                        36h 9m 0s    0h 1m 43s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 43s
27  183 SYLVAIN CHAVANEL              DIRECT ENERGIE                     36h 11m 59s  0h 4m 42s      0h 0m 0s       0h 4m 42s
36  182 THOMAS BOUDAT                 DIRECT ENERGIE                     36h 16m 0s   0h 8m 43s      0h 0m 0s       0h 8m 43s
37  113 MARCUS BURGHARDT              BORA - HANSGROHE                   36h 16m 10s  0h 8m 53s      0h 0m 0s       0h 8m 53s
38  46  AMAEL MOINARD                 TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC             36h 16m 23s  0h 9m 6s       0h 0m 0s       0h 9m 6s
41  93  KRISTIJAN ÐURASEK             UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  36h 16m 48s  0h 9m 31s      0h 0m 0s       0h 9m 31s

Unpicked Stage Bonuses

Riders with stage bonus times that were not picked by anyone.

pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time     Effective Time 

Bonus Distribution

A sum for each teams bonus time. % of Total accounts for all stage bonus time so far, while % of Claimed only counts time that's been claimed by teams.

Team                Bonus Time     % of Total  % of Claimed
Team Wells          0h -30m 0s     12.5        12.5
Florky              0h -10m 0s     4.2         4.2
Schnickelfritz      0h -25m 0s     10.4        10.4
Team Q              0h -5m 0s      2.1         2.1
Team BDub           0h -35m 0s     14.6        14.6
Coffee Guy          0h -5m 0s      2.1         2.1
Fat Nick            0h -25m 0s     10.4        10.4
La Esposa de Juan   -1h 45m 0s     43.8        43.8
No Team             0h 0m 0s       0.0

Source

If you like, you can look at the source code that does the work.

Notes: Riders with a placing of 999 have left the Tour. Their time has been adjusted to the lantern rouge, as per the rules, but their stage placings still count toward team time totals.

Rules

Draft 12, take your best 6, lowest GC time at the end wins. Daily bonuses of 15min, 10min and 5min for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd on the stage and final bonuses of 30min, 20min and 10min for the points and climbers jerseys. No daily time bonuses given for team time trial stages. If you have less than 6 finishers you get the time of the lantern rouge for the riders that didn't finish the Tour for final GC positions.