2018 Tour de France Pool Page

Bonuses - Eliminated Riders - Full Results - MVRs - Unpicked MVRs - Unpicked Bonuses - Bonus Distribution - Source - Rules

Current standings as of July 18 2019 21:16:43 PDT:

Rank Draft Order Team                Time (w/bonus) Gap to 1st     Gap to next    Proj Rank    Proj Gap to 1st
1    6           Team Q              314h 6m 38s                                  1                                  
2    4           Team Wells          314h 18m 16s   0h 11m 38s     0h 11m 38s     2            0h 21m 38s            
3    2           Coffee Guy          314h 20m 31s   0h 13m 53s     0h 2m 15s      3            0h 53m 53s            
4    3           Schnickelfritz      315h 12m 37s   1h 5m 59s      0h 52m 6s      5            1h 45m 59s            
5    1           Team Onate          315h 27m 37s   1h 20m 59s     0h 15m 0s      4            1h 40m 59s            
6    5           Team Florky         315h 43m 27s   1h 36m 49s     0h 15m 50s     6            1h 46m 49s            

Full results at letour.fr after stage: 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10; 11; 12;

Graph

This graph shows how far each team is from the leader at each stage.

Bonuses

Stage 1
First: MIKE TEUNISSEN (No Team)
Second: PETER SAGAN (Team Q)
Third: CALEB EWAN (Schnickelfritz)

Stage 2
No bonuses.

Stage 3
First: JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE (Coffee Guy)
Second: MICHAEL MATTHEWS (Team Q)
Third: JASPER STUYVEN (No Team)

Stage 4
First: ELIA VIVIANI (Team Wells)
Second: ALEXANDER KRISTOFF (No Team)
Third: CALEB EWAN (Schnickelfritz)

Stage 5
First: PETER SAGAN (Team Q)
Second: WOUT VAN AERT (Coffee Guy)
Third: MATTEO TRENTIN (No Team)

Stage 6
First: DYLAN TEUNS (No Team)
Second: GIULIO CICCONE (Team Q)
Third: XANDRO MEURISSE (No Team)

Stage 7
First: DYLAN GROENEWEGEN (Schnickelfritz)
Second: CALEB EWAN (Schnickelfritz)
Third: PETER SAGAN (Team Q)

Stage 8
First: THOMAS DE GENDT (Team Wells)
Second: THIBAUT PINOT (Team Q)
Third: JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE (Coffee Guy)

Stage 9
First: DARYL IMPEY (Coffee Guy)
Second: TIESJ BENOOT (Schnickelfritz)
Third: JAN TRATNIK (No Team)

Stage 10
First: WOUT VAN AERT (Coffee Guy)
Second: ELIA VIVIANI (Team Wells)
Third: CALEB EWAN (Schnickelfritz)

Stage 11
First: CALEB EWAN (Schnickelfritz)
Second: DYLAN GROENEWEGEN (Schnickelfritz)
Third: ELIA VIVIANI (Team Wells)

Stage 12
First: SIMON YATES (Team Florky)
Second: PELLO BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA (Team Onate)
Third: GREGOR MÜHLBERGER (No Team)

Jersey Bonuses

Provisional until after the last stage. These are factored into the Proj Rank and Proj Gap to 1st columns as the race progresses.

Points - Green
First : PETER SAGAN (Team Q)
Second: SONNY COLBRELLI (Team Onate)
Third : ELIA VIVIANI (Team Wells)

Mountains - Polka Dot
First : TIM WELLENS (Team Florky)
Second: THOMAS DE GENDT (Team Wells)
Third : GIULIO CICCONE (Team Q)

Abandoned/Eliminated/Dopers/Disqualified

Stage 06: NICOLAS EDET (No Team), PATRICK BEVIN (No Team),
Stage 08: TEJAY VAN GARDEREN (Team Florky), CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE (No Team),
Stage 09: ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI (No Team),
Stage 11: NIKI TERPSTRA (No Team), RICK ZABEL (No Team),
Stage 12: ROHAN DENNIS (No Team), JASPER PHILIPSEN (No Team), GIACOMO NIZZOLO (No Team),

Full Results

Team Q is ranked 1
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 314h 6m 38s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
7   101 ADAM YATES                    MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 52h 27m 56s  0h 1m 47s      0h 0m 0s
8   61  NAIRO QUINTANA                MOVISTAR TEAM                      52h 28m 13s  0h 2m 4s       0h 0m 0s
10  51  THIBAUT PINOT                 GROUPAMA - FDJ                     52h 28m 42s  0h 2m 33s      0h -10m 0s
11  14  PATRICK KONRAD                BORA - HANSGROHE                   52h 28m 55s  0h 2m 46s      0h 0m 0s
25  191 GUILLAUME MARTIN              WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM        52h 32m 8s   0h 5m 59s      0h 0m 0s
30  133 GIULIO CICCONE                TREK - SEGAFREDO                   52h 40m 44s  0h 14m 35s     0h -10m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31  57  SÉBASTIEN REICHENBACH         GROUPAMA - FDJ                     52h 40m 45s  0h 14m 36s     0h 0m 0s
40  141 MICHAEL MATTHEWS              TEAM SUNWEB                        52h 51m 2s   0h 24m 53s     0h -10m 0s
41  67  MARC SOLER                    MOVISTAR TEAM                      52h 51m 19s  0h 25m 10s     0h 0m 0s
58  11  PETER SAGAN                   BORA - HANSGROHE                   53h 2m 34s   0h 36m 25s     0h -30m 0s
92  42  DAMIANO CARUSO                BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   53h 38m 3s   1h 11m 54s     0h 0m 0s
110 171 LILIAN CALMEJANE              TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE               53h 46m 22s  1h 20m 13s     0h 0m 0s


Team Wells is ranked 2
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 314h 18m 16s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
4   81  STEVEN KRUIJSWIJK             TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 52h 27m 36s  0h 1m 27s      0h 0m 0s
9   121 DANIEL MARTIN                 UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  52h 28m 18s  0h 2m 9s       0h 0m 0s
16  211 WARREN BARGUIL                TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC                52h 29m 35s  0h 3m 26s      0h 0m 0s
17  206 ROMAN KREUZIGER               TEAM DIMENSION DATA                52h 29m 37s  0h 3m 28s      0h 0m 0s
22  53  DAVID GAUDU                   GROUPAMA - FDJ                     52h 30m 41s  0h 4m 32s      0h 0m 0s
28  82  GEORGE BENNETT                TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 52h 37m 29s  0h 11m 20s     0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
43  38  ALEXIS VUILLERMOZ             AG2R LA MONDIALE                   52h 52m 8s   0h 25m 59s     0h 0m 0s
60  75  GORKA IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI      ASTANA PRO TEAM                    53h 4m 22s   0h 38m 13s     0h 0m 0s
72  147 SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN          TEAM SUNWEB                        53h 16m 30s  0h 50m 21s     0h 0m 0s
73  164 THOMAS DE GENDT               LOTTO SOUDAL                       53h 17m 2s   0h 50m 53s     0h -15m 0s
75  212 MAXIME BOUET                  TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC                53h 17m 29s  0h 51m 20s     0h 0m 0s
126 28  ELIA VIVIANI                  DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP          54h 3m 10s   1h 37m 1s      0h -30m 0s


Coffee Guy is ranked 3
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 314h 20m 31s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
1   21  JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE            DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP          52h 26m 9s   0h 0m 0s       0h -20m 0s
6   25  ENRIC MAS                     DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP          52h 27m 55s  0h 1m 46s      0h 0m 0s
15  71  JAKOB FUGLSANG                ASTANA PRO TEAM                    52h 29m 31s  0h 3m 22s      0h 0m 0s
21  136 BAUKE MOLLEMA                 TREK - SEGAFREDO                   52h 30m 34s  0h 4m 25s      0h 0m 0s
29  56  RUDY MOLARD                   GROUPAMA - FDJ                     52h 38m 56s  0h 12m 47s     0h 0m 0s
35  125 SERGIO LUIS HENAO MONTOYA     UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  52h 47m 26s  0h 21m 17s     0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46  132 JULIEN BERNARD                TREK - SEGAFREDO                   52h 52m 52s  0h 26m 43s     0h 0m 0s
51  98  MICHAEL WOODS                 EF EDUCATION FIRST                 52h 57m 3s   0h 30m 54s     0h 0m 0s
62  105 DARYL IMPEY                   MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 53h 6m 3s    0h 39m 54s     0h -15m 0s
76  88  WOUT VAN AERT                 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 53h 18m 0s   0h 51m 51s     0h -25m 0s
81  114 SIMON GESCHKE                 CCC TEAM                           53h 23m 1s   0h 56m 52s     0h 0m 0s
162 144 CHAD HAGA                     TEAM SUNWEB                        54h 22m 27s  1h 56m 18s     0h 0m 0s


Schnickelfritz is ranked 4
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 315h 12m 37s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
12  91  RIGOBERTO URAN                EF EDUCATION FIRST                 52h 29m 27s  0h 3m 18s      0h 0m 0s
14  31  ROMAIN BARDET                 AG2R LA MONDIALE                   52h 29m 29s  0h 3m 20s      0h 0m 0s
20  65  MIKEL LANDA MEANA             MOVISTAR TEAM                      52h 30m 24s  0h 4m 15s      0h 0m 0s
52  135 FABIO FELLINE                 TREK - SEGAFREDO                   52h 57m 56s  0h 31m 47s     0h 0m 0s
55  63  ANDREY AMADOR                 MOVISTAR TEAM                      53h 0m 8s    0h 33m 59s     0h 0m 0s
56  162 TIESJ BENOOT                  LOTTO SOUDAL                       53h 0m 13s   0h 34m 4s      0h -10m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
63  181 ILNUR ZAKARIN                 TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN               53h 6m 46s   0h 40m 37s     0h 0m 0s
64  201 EDVALD  BOASSON HAGEN         TEAM DIMENSION DATA                53h 9m 20s   0h 43m 11s     0h 0m 0s
68  78  LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ             ASTANA PRO TEAM                    53h 12m 39s  0h 46m 30s     0h 0m 0s
129 161 CALEB EWAN                    LOTTO SOUDAL                       54h 3m 57s   1h 37m 48s     0h -40m 0s
149 84  DYLAN GROENEWEGEN             TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 54h 15m 9s   1h 49m 0s      0h -25m 0s
161 22  KASPER ASGREEN                DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP          54h 20m 50s  1h 54m 41s     0h 0m 0s


Team Onate is ranked 5
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 315h 27m 37s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
2   1   GERAINT THOMAS                TEAM INEOS                         52h 27m 21s  0h 1m 12s      0h 0m 0s
13  62  ALEJANDRO VALVERDE            MOVISTAR TEAM                      52h 29m 27s  0h 3m 18s      0h 0m 0s
24  122 FABIO ARU                     UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  52h 32m 6s   0h 5m 57s      0h 0m 0s
26  111 GREG VAN AVERMAET             CCC TEAM                           52h 32m 27s  0h 6m 18s      0h 0m 0s
35  125 SERGIO LUIS HENAO MONTOYA     UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  52h 47m 26s  0h 21m 17s     0h 0m 0s
37  154 JESUS HERRADA                 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS         52h 48m 50s  0h 22m 41s     0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
44  41  VINCENZO NIBALI               BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   52h 52m 12s  0h 26m 3s      0h 0m 0s
57  72  PELLO BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIAASTANA PRO TEAM                    53h 2m 15s   0h 36m 6s      0h -10m 0s
70  43  SONNY COLBRELLI               BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   53h 14m 38s  0h 48m 29s     0h 0m 0s
98  64  IMANOL ERVITI                 MOVISTAR TEAM                      53h 40m 47s  1h 14m 38s     0h 0m 0s
143 52  WILLIAM BONNET                GROUPAMA - FDJ                     54h 10m 38s  1h 44m 29s     0h 0m 0s
156 215 ANDRÉ GREIPEL                 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC                54h 16m 40s  1h 50m 31s     0h 0m 0s


Team Florky is ranked 6
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 315h 43m 27s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
3   2   EGAN BERNAL                   TEAM INEOS                         52h 27m 25s  0h 1m 16s      0h 0m 0s
5   12  EMANUEL BUCHMANN              BORA - HANSGROHE                   52h 27m 54s  0h 1m 45s      0h 0m 0s
19  131 RICHIE PORTE                  TREK - SEGAFREDO                   52h 30m 8s   0h 3m 59s      0h 0m 0s
33  103 JACK HAIG                     MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 52h 44m 8s   0h 17m 59s     0h 0m 0s
45  18  MAXIMILIAN SCHACHMANN         BORA - HANSGROHE                   52h 52m 37s  0h 26m 28s     0h 0m 0s
50  146 WILCO KELDERMAN               TEAM SUNWEB                        52h 56m 15s  0h 30m 6s      0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
53  4   MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI            TEAM INEOS                         52h 59m 7s   0h 32m 58s     0h 0m 0s
69  6   WOUT POELS                    TEAM INEOS                         53h 14m 12s  0h 48m 3s      0h 0m 0s
84  108 SIMON YATES                   MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 53h 24m 35s  0h 58m 26s     0h -15m 0s
89  168 TIM WELLENS                   LOTTO SOUDAL                       53h 36m 22s  1h 10m 13s     0h 0m 0s
163 86  TONY MARTIN                   TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 54h 22m 59s  1h 56m 50s     0h 0m 0s
999 97  TEJAY VAN GARDEREN            EF EDUCATION FIRST                 54h 40m 44s  2h 14m 35s     0h 0m 0s


Most Valuable Riders Overall

These riders are the best riders as a sum of their race time and their bonus times. Top fifteen.

pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time     Effective Time 
1   21  JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE            DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP          52h 26m 9s   0h 0m 0s       0h -20m 0s     0h -20m 0s
10  51  THIBAUT PINOT                 GROUPAMA - FDJ                     52h 28m 42s  0h 2m 33s      0h -10m 0s     0h -7m 27s
18  195 XANDRO MEURISSE               WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM        52h 29m 51s  0h 3m 42s      0h -5m 0s      0h -1m 18s
2   1   GERAINT THOMAS                TEAM INEOS                         52h 27m 21s  0h 1m 12s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 12s
3   2   EGAN BERNAL                   TEAM INEOS                         52h 27m 25s  0h 1m 16s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 16s
4   81  STEVEN KRUIJSWIJK             TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 52h 27m 36s  0h 1m 27s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 27s
5   12  EMANUEL BUCHMANN              BORA - HANSGROHE                   52h 27m 54s  0h 1m 45s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 45s
6   25  ENRIC MAS                     DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP          52h 27m 55s  0h 1m 46s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 46s
7   101 ADAM YATES                    MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 52h 27m 56s  0h 1m 47s      0h 0m 0s       0h 1m 47s
8   61  NAIRO QUINTANA                MOVISTAR TEAM                      52h 28m 13s  0h 2m 4s       0h 0m 0s       0h 2m 4s
9   121 DANIEL MARTIN                 UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  52h 28m 18s  0h 2m 9s       0h 0m 0s       0h 2m 9s
11  14  PATRICK KONRAD                BORA - HANSGROHE                   52h 28m 55s  0h 2m 46s      0h 0m 0s       0h 2m 46s
13  62  ALEJANDRO VALVERDE            MOVISTAR TEAM                      52h 29m 27s  0h 3m 18s      0h 0m 0s       0h 3m 18s
12  91  RIGOBERTO URAN                EF EDUCATION FIRST                 52h 29m 27s  0h 3m 18s      0h 0m 0s       0h 3m 18s
14  31  ROMAIN BARDET                 AG2R LA MONDIALE                   52h 29m 29s  0h 3m 20s      0h 0m 0s       0h 3m 20s

Most Valuable Unpicked Riders

Similar to above, but these riders were not picked by anyone. Top six.

If this was a Tour Pool team, it would be in place 6 with a time of 315h 28m 51s.
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time     Effective Time 
18  195 XANDRO MEURISSE               WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM        52h 29m 51s  0h 3m 42s      0h -5m 0s      0h -1m 18s
23  76  ALEXEY LUTSENKO               ASTANA PRO TEAM                    52h 30m 43s  0h 4m 34s      0h 0m 0s       0h 4m 34s
32  107 MATTEO TRENTIN                MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 52h 40m 54s  0h 14m 45s     0h -5m 0s      0h 9m 45s
27  148 NICOLAS ROCHE                 TEAM SUNWEB                        52h 35m 59s  0h 9m 50s      0h 0m 0s       0h 9m 50s
48  47  DYLAN TEUNS                   BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   52h 55m 36s  0h 29m 27s     0h -15m 0s     0h 14m 27s
34  138 JASPER STUYVEN                TREK - SEGAFREDO                   52h 45m 48s  0h 19m 39s     0h -5m 0s      0h 14m 39s

Unpicked Stage Bonuses

Riders with stage bonus times that were not picked by anyone.

pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time     Effective Time 
18  195 XANDRO MEURISSE               WANTY - GOBERT CYCLING TEAM        52h 29m 51s  0h 3m 42s      0h -5m 0s      0h -1m 18s
32  107 MATTEO TRENTIN                MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 52h 40m 54s  0h 14m 45s     0h -5m 0s      0h 9m 45s
48  47  DYLAN TEUNS                   BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   52h 55m 36s  0h 29m 27s     0h -15m 0s     0h 14m 27s
34  138 JASPER STUYVEN                TREK - SEGAFREDO                   52h 45m 48s  0h 19m 39s     0h -5m 0s      0h 14m 39s
42  15  GREGOR MÜHLBERGER             BORA - HANSGROHE                   52h 51m 24s  0h 25m 15s     0h -5m 0s      0h 20m 15s
77  48  JAN TRATNIK                   BAHRAIN - MERIDA                   53h 20m 23s  0h 54m 14s     0h -5m 0s      0h 49m 14s
93  87  MIKE TEUNISSEN                TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 53h 39m 22s  1h 13m 13s     0h -15m 0s     0h 58m 13s
133 126 ALEXANDER KRISTOFF            UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  54h 5m 23s   1h 39m 14s     0h -10m 0s     1h 29m 14s

Bonus Distribution

A sum for each teams bonus time. % of Total accounts for all stage bonus time so far, while % of Claimed only counts time that's been claimed by teams.

Team                Bonus Time     % of Total  % of Claimed
Team Onate          0h -10m 0s     3.0         3.8
Coffee Guy          -1h 0m 0s      18.2        22.6
Schnickelfritz      -1h 15m 0s     22.7        28.3
Team Wells          0h -45m 0s     13.6        17.0
Team Florky         0h -15m 0s     4.5         5.7
Team Q              -1h 0m 0s      18.2        22.6
No Team             -1h 5m 0s      19.7

Source

If you like, you can look at the source code that does the work.

Notes: Riders with a placing of 999 have left the Tour. Their time has been adjusted to the lantern rouge, as per the rules, but their stage placings still count toward team time totals.

Rules

Draft 12, take your best 6, lowest GC time at the end wins. Daily bonuses of 15min, 10min and 5min for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd on the stage and final bonuses of 30min, 20min and 10min for the points and climbers jerseys. No daily time bonuses given for team time trial stages. If you have less than 6 finishers you get the time of the lantern rouge for the riders that didn't finish the Tour for final GC positions.