2020 Tour de France Pool Page

Bonuses - Eliminated Riders - Full Results - MVRs - Unpicked MVRs - Unpicked Bonuses - Bonus Distribution - Source - Rules

Current standings as of September 17 2020 20:18:59 PDT:

Rank Draft Order Team                Time (w/bonus) Gap to 1st     Gap to next    Proj Rank    Proj Gap to 1st
1    4           Team Wells          480h 33m 23s                                 1                                  
2    1           Team Q              480h 57m 44s   0h 24m 21s     0h 24m 21s     2            1h 4m 21s             
3    3           Schnickelfritz      486h 40m 57s   6h 7m 34s      5h 43m 13s     3            6h 57m 34s            
4    2           Team Florky         487h 8m 3s     6h 34m 40s     0h 27m 6s      4            7h 4m 40s             
5    6           Modern Coffee       489h 3m 33s    8h 30m 10s     1h 55m 30s     5            9h 20m 10s            
6    5           Team Onate          492h 39m 44s   12h 6m 21s     3h 36m 11s     6            12h 26m 21s           

Full results at letour.fr after stage: 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10; 11; 12; 13; 14; 15; 16; 17; 18;

Graph

This graph shows how far each team is from the leader at each stage.

Bonuses

Stage 1
First: ALEXANDER KRISTOFF (Modern Coffee)
Second: MADS PEDERSEN (No Team)
Third: CEES BOL (No Team)

Stage 2
First: JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE (Modern Coffee)
Second: MARC HIRSCHI (No Team)
Third: ADAM YATES (Team Wells)

Stage 3
First: CALEB EWAN (Team Q)
Second: SAM BENNETT (Team Wells)
Third: GIACOMO NIZZOLO (Team Q)

Stage 4
First: PRIMOŽ ROGLIC (Team Q)
Second: TADEJ POGACAR (Team Wells)
Third: GUILLAUME MARTIN (Team Wells)

Stage 5
First: WOUT VAN AERT (Team Wells)
Second: CEES BOL (No Team)
Third: SAM BENNETT (Team Wells)

Stage 6
First: ALEXEY LUTSENKO (No Team)
Second: JESUS HERRADA (Modern Coffee)
Third: GREG VAN AVERMAET (Team Florky)

Stage 7
First: WOUT VAN AERT (Team Wells)
Second: EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN (No Team)
Third: BRYAN COQUARD (Schnickelfritz)

Stage 8
First: NANS PETERS (No Team)
Second: TOMS SKUJINS (No Team)
Third: CARLOS VERONA (No Team)

Stage 9
First: TADEJ POGACAR (Team Wells)
Second: PRIMOŽ ROGLIC (Team Q)
Third: MARC HIRSCHI (No Team)

Stage 10
First: SAM BENNETT (Team Wells)
Second: CALEB EWAN (Team Q)
Third: PETER SAGAN (Team Florky)

Stage 11
First: CALEB EWAN (Team Q)
Second: SAM BENNETT (Team Wells)
Third: WOUT VAN AERT (Team Wells)

Stage 12
First: MARC HIRSCHI (No Team)
Second: PIERRE ROLLAND (No Team)
Third: SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN (No Team)

Stage 13
First: DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ (Team Wells)
Second: LENNARD KÄMNA (Team Q)
Third: MAXIMILIAN SCHACHMANN (No Team)

Stage 14
First: SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN (No Team)
Second: LUKA MEZGEC (No Team)
Third: SIMONE CONSONNI (No Team)

Stage 15
First: TADEJ POGACAR (Team Wells)
Second: PRIMOŽ ROGLIC (Team Q)
Third: RICHIE PORTE (Team Florky)

Stage 16
First: LENNARD KÄMNA (Team Q)
Second: RICHARD CARAPAZ (Team Onate)
Third: SÉBASTIEN REICHENBACH (No Team)

Stage 17
First: MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ (Modern Coffee)
Second: PRIMOŽ ROGLIC (Team Q)
Third: TADEJ POGACAR (Team Wells)

Stage 18
First: MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI (No Team)
Second: RICHARD CARAPAZ (Team Onate)
Third: WOUT VAN AERT (Team Wells)

Jersey Bonuses

Provisional until after the last stage. These are factored into the Proj Rank and Proj Gap to 1st columns as the race progresses.

Points - Green
First : SAM BENNETT (Team Wells)
Second: PETER SAGAN (Team Florky)
Third : MATTEO TRENTIN (No Team)

Mountains - Polka Dot
First : RICHARD CARAPAZ (Team Onate)
Second: TADEJ POGACAR (Team Wells)
Third : PRIMOŽ ROGLIC (Team Q)

Abandoned/Eliminated/Dopers/Disqualified

Stage 02: RAFAEL VALLS FERRI (No Team), MARC HIRSCHI (No Team), PHILIPPE GILBERT (Modern Coffee),
         
Stage 03: ANTHONY PEREZ (No Team),
Stage 08: DIEGO ROSA (Schnickelfritz), GIACOMO NIZZOLO (Team Q), LILIAN CALMEJANE (No Team),
          WILLIAM BONNET (No Team),
Stage 09: FABIO ARU (Team Florky), STEFF CRAS (No Team),
Stage 10: DOMENICO POZZOVIVO (No Team), SAMUEL BEWLEY (No Team),
Stage 11: ION IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI (Team Onate), GREGOR MÜHLBERGER (Team Wells), DAVIDE FORMOLO (Schnickelfritz),
         
Stage 12: ILNUR ZAKARIN (Team Wells),
Stage 13: BAUKE MOLLEMA (Team Q),
Stage 14: ROMAIN BARDET (Team Q), PIERRE LATOUR (Team Q),
Stage 15: SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA (Schnickelfritz),
Stage 16: DAVID GAUDU (Team Wells),
Stage 17: EGAN BERNAL (Team Florky), JÉRÔME COUSIN (No Team), MIKEL NIEVE (Schnickelfritz),
          STEFAN KÜNG (Team Florky),
Stage 18: JENS DEBUSSCHERE (No Team), ANDRÉ GREIPEL (Team Onate),

Full Results

Team Wells is ranked 1
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 480h 33m 23s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
2   131 TADEJ POGACAR                 UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  79h 46m 27s  0h 0m 57s      0h -45m 0s
7   161 ADAM YATES                    MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 79h 51m 25s  0h 5m 55s      0h -5m 0s
12  121 GUILLAUME MARTIN              COFIDIS                            79h 58m 46s  0h 13m 16s     0h -5m 0s
17  81  NAIRO QUINTANA                TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC                80h 43m 19s  0h 57m 49s     0h 0m 0s
20  18  WOUT VAN AERT                 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 81h 5m 27s   1h 19m 57s     0h -40m 0s
28  76  DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ        EF PRO CYCLING                     81h 37m 59s  1h 52m 29s     0h -15m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
69  173 BEN HERMANS                   ISRAEL START-UP NATION             83h 16m 16s  3h 30m 46s     0h 0m 0s
108 196 ROMAN KREUZIGER               NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM               84h 19m 52s  4h 34m 22s     0h 0m 0s
143 43  SAM BENNETT                   DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP          85h 15m 46s  5h 30m 16s     0h -40m 0s
999 53  DAVID GAUDU                   GROUPAMA - FDJ                     85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 118 ILNUR ZAKARIN                 CCC TEAM                           85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 25  GREGOR MÜHLBERGER             BORA - HANSGROHE                   85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s


Team Q is ranked 2
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 480h 57m 44s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
1   11  PRIMOŽ ROGLIC                 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 79h 45m 30s  0h 0m 0s       0h -45m 0s
8   71  RIGOBERTO URAN                EF PRO CYCLING                     79h 51m 35s  0h 6m 5s       0h 0m 0s
9   14  TOM DUMOULIN                  TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 79h 52m 54s  0h 7m 24s      0h 0m 0s
14  83  WARREN BARGUIL                TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC                80h 13m 33s  0h 28m 3s      0h 0m 0s
21  97  MARC SOLER                    MOVISTAR TEAM                      81h 12m 24s  1h 26m 54s     0h 0m 0s
35  24  LENNARD KÄMNA                 BORA - HANSGROHE                   81h 56m 48s  2h 11m 18s     0h -25m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
77  201 TIESJ BENOOT                  TEAM SUNWEB                        83h 26m 36s  3h 41m 6s      0h 0m 0s
147 151 CALEB EWAN                    LOTTO SOUDAL                       85h 26m 29s  5h 40m 59s     0h -40m 0s
999 31  ROMAIN BARDET                 AG2R LA MONDIALE                   85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 34  PIERRE LATOUR                 AG2R LA MONDIALE                   85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 104 BAUKE MOLLEMA                 TREK - SEGAFREDO                   85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 191 GIACOMO NIZZOLO               NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM               85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h -5m 0s


Schnickelfritz is ranked 3
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 486h 40m 57s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
5   61  MIKEL LANDA                   BAHRAIN - MCLAREN                  79h 48m 58s  0h 3m 28s      0h 0m 0s
6   94  ENRIC MAS                     MOVISTAR TEAM                      79h 49m 49s  0h 4m 19s      0h 0m 0s
24  103 KENNY ELISSONDE               TREK - SEGAFREDO                   81h 17m 2s   1h 31m 32s     0h 0m 0s
30  51  THIBAUT PINOT                 GROUPAMA - FDJ                     81h 41m 51s  1h 56m 21s     0h 0m 0s
38  22  EMANUEL BUCHMANN              BORA - HANSGROHE                   81h 58m 54s  2h 13m 24s     0h 0m 0s
41  15  ROBERT GESINK                 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 82h 9m 23s   2h 23m 53s     0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
128 211 BRYAN COQUARD                 B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT ...     84h 51m 34s  5h 6m 4s       0h -5m 0s
999 168 MIKEL NIEVE                   MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 74  SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA         EF PRO CYCLING                     85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 134 DAVIDE FORMOLO                UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 86  DIEGO ROSA                    TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC                85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s


Team Florky is ranked 4
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 487h 8m 3s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
4   101 RICHIE PORTE                  TREK - SEGAFREDO                   79h 48m 36s  0h 3m 6s       0h -5m 0s
10  91  ALEJANDRO VALVERDE            MOVISTAR TEAM                      79h 57m 42s  0h 12m 12s     0h 0m 0s
15  16  SEPP KUSS                     TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 80h 21m 24s  0h 35m 54s     0h 0m 0s
42  171 DANIEL MARTIN                 ISRAEL START-UP NATION             82h 10m 47s  2h 25m 17s     0h 0m 0s
53  111 GREG VAN AVERMAET             CCC TEAM                           82h 31m 35s  2h 46m 5s      0h -5m 0s
55  154 THOMAS DE GENDT               LOTTO SOUDAL                       82h 32m 59s  2h 47m 29s     0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
62  208 NICOLAS ROCHE                 TEAM SUNWEB                        83h 1m 19s   3h 15m 49s     0h 0m 0s
85  21  PETER SAGAN                   BORA - HANSGROHE                   83h 48m 22s  4h 2m 52s      0h -5m 0s
89  7   PAVEL SIVAKOV                 INEOS GRENADIERS                   83h 52m 44s  4h 7m 14s      0h 0m 0s
999 1   EGAN BERNAL                   INEOS GRENADIERS                   85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 54  STEFAN KÜNG                   GROUPAMA - FDJ                     85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 132 FABIO ARU                     UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s


Modern Coffee is ranked 5
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 489h 3m 33s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
3   141 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ            ASTANA PRO TEAM                    79h 46m 57s  0h 1m 27s      0h -15m 0s
22  144 GORKA IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI      ASTANA PRO TEAM                    81h 13m 22s  1h 27m 52s     0h 0m 0s
33  147 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ             ASTANA PRO TEAM                    81h 52m 32s  2h 7m 2s       0h 0m 0s
36  41  JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE            DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP          81h 57m 6s   2h 11m 36s     0h -15m 0s
45  124 JESUS HERRADA                 COFIDIS                            82h 14m 35s  2h 29m 5s      0h -10m 0s
60  142 OMAR FRAILE                   ASTANA PRO TEAM                    82h 54m 1s   3h 8m 31s      0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
96  64  SONNY COLBRELLI               BAHRAIN - MCLAREN                  84h 3m 28s   4h 17m 58s     0h 0m 0s
107 26  DANIEL OSS                    BORA - HANSGROHE                   84h 18m 8s   4h 32m 38s     0h 0m 0s
135 135 ALEXANDER KRISTOFF            UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  85h 5m 46s   5h 20m 16s     0h -15m 0s
138 128 ELIA VIVIANI                  COFIDIS                            85h 7m 26s   5h 21m 56s     0h 0m 0s
141 213 MAXIME CHEVALIER              B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT ...     85h 11m 16s  5h 25m 46s     0h 0m 0s
999 157 PHILIPPE GILBERT              LOTTO SOUDAL                       85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s


Team Onate is ranked 6
The top six riders time total (w/bonus): 492h 39m 44s
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time
13  3   RICHARD CARAPAZ               INEOS GRENADIERS                   80h 3m 18s   0h 17m 48s     0h -20m 0s
25  32  MIKAEL CHEREL                 AG2R LA MONDIALE                   81h 17m 54s  1h 32m 24s     0h 0m 0s
26  164 ESTEBAN CHAVES                MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 81h 19m 5s   1h 33m 35s     0h 0m 0s
63  72  ALBERTO BETTIOL               EF PRO CYCLING                     83h 3m 43s   3h 18m 13s     0h 0m 0s
72  116 MICHAEL SCHÄR                 CCC TEAM                           83h 19m 5s   3h 33m 35s     0h 0m 0s
91  78  TEJAY VAN GARDEREN            EF PRO CYCLING                     83h 56m 39s  4h 11m 9s      0h 0m 0s
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
95  55  MATTHIEU LADAGNOUS            GROUPAMA - FDJ                     84h 1m 52s   4h 16m 22s     0h 0m 0s
109 88  CONNOR SWIFT                  TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC                84h 19m 56s  4h 34m 26s     0h 0m 0s
113 67  WOUTER POELS                  BAHRAIN - MCLAREN                  84h 28m 15s  4h 42m 45s     0h 0m 0s
140 176 GUY NIV                       ISRAEL START-UP NATION             85h 9m 38s   5h 24m 8s      0h 0m 0s
999 172 ANDRÉ GREIPEL                 ISRAEL START-UP NATION             85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s
999 145 ION IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI        ASTANA PRO TEAM                    85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h 0m 0s


Most Valuable Riders Overall

These riders are the best riders as a sum of their race time and their bonus times. Top fifteen.

pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time     Effective Time 
1   11  PRIMOŽ ROGLIC                 TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 79h 45m 30s  0h 0m 0s       0h -45m 0s     0h -45m 0s
2   131 TADEJ POGACAR                 UAE TEAM EMIRATES                  79h 46m 27s  0h 0m 57s      0h -45m 0s     0h -44m 3s
3   141 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ            ASTANA PRO TEAM                    79h 46m 57s  0h 1m 27s      0h -15m 0s     0h -13m 33s
13  3   RICHARD CARAPAZ               INEOS GRENADIERS                   80h 3m 18s   0h 17m 48s     0h -20m 0s     0h -2m 12s
4   101 RICHIE PORTE                  TREK - SEGAFREDO                   79h 48m 36s  0h 3m 6s       0h -5m 0s      0h -1m 54s
7   161 ADAM YATES                    MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 79h 51m 25s  0h 5m 55s      0h -5m 0s      0h 0m 55s
5   61  MIKEL LANDA                   BAHRAIN - MCLAREN                  79h 48m 58s  0h 3m 28s      0h 0m 0s       0h 3m 28s
6   94  ENRIC MAS                     MOVISTAR TEAM                      79h 49m 49s  0h 4m 19s      0h 0m 0s       0h 4m 19s
8   71  RIGOBERTO URAN                EF PRO CYCLING                     79h 51m 35s  0h 6m 5s       0h 0m 0s       0h 6m 5s
9   14  TOM DUMOULIN                  TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 79h 52m 54s  0h 7m 24s      0h 0m 0s       0h 7m 24s
12  121 GUILLAUME MARTIN              COFIDIS                            79h 58m 46s  0h 13m 16s     0h -5m 0s      0h 8m 16s
10  91  ALEJANDRO VALVERDE            MOVISTAR TEAM                      79h 57m 42s  0h 12m 12s     0h 0m 0s       0h 12m 12s
11  63  DAMIANO CARUSO                BAHRAIN - MCLAREN                  79h 58m 1s   0h 12m 31s     0h 0m 0s       0h 12m 31s
14  83  WARREN BARGUIL                TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC                80h 13m 33s  0h 28m 3s      0h 0m 0s       0h 28m 3s
15  16  SEPP KUSS                     TEAM JUMBO - VISMA                 80h 21m 24s  0h 35m 54s     0h 0m 0s       0h 35m 54s

Most Valuable Unpicked Riders

Similar to above, but these riders were not picked by anyone. Top six.

If this was a Tour Pool team, it would be in place 3 with a time of 484h 38m 10s.
pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time     Effective Time 
11  63  DAMIANO CARUSO                BAHRAIN - MCLAREN                  79h 58m 1s   0h 12m 31s     0h 0m 0s       0h 12m 31s
18  218 PIERRE ROLLAND                B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT ...     80h 45m 43s  1h 0m 13s      0h -10m 0s     0h 50m 13s
16  62  PELLO BILBAO                  BAHRAIN - MCLAREN                  80h 39m 3s   0h 53m 33s     0h 0m 0s       0h 53m 33s
19  98  CARLOS VERONA                 MOVISTAR TEAM                      80h 57m 0s   1h 11m 30s     0h -5m 0s      1h 6m 30s
23  58  SÉBASTIEN REICHENBACH         GROUPAMA - FDJ                     81h 16m 21s  1h 30m 51s     0h -5m 0s      1h 25m 51s
27  56  VALENTIN MADOUAS              GROUPAMA - FDJ                     81h 22m 2s   1h 36m 32s     0h 0m 0s       1h 36m 32s

Unpicked Stage Bonuses

Riders with stage bonus times that were not picked by anyone.

pos bib Name                          Team                               Real Time    Behind Leader  Bonus Time     Effective Time 
18  218 PIERRE ROLLAND                B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT ...     80h 45m 43s  1h 0m 13s      0h -10m 0s     0h 50m 13s
19  98  CARLOS VERONA                 MOVISTAR TEAM                      80h 57m 0s   1h 11m 30s     0h -5m 0s      1h 6m 30s
23  58  SÉBASTIEN REICHENBACH         GROUPAMA - FDJ                     81h 16m 21s  1h 30m 51s     0h -5m 0s      1h 25m 51s
29  5   MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI            INEOS GRENADIERS                   81h 41m 5s   1h 55m 35s     0h -15m 0s     1h 40m 35s
48  146 ALEXEY LUTSENKO               ASTANA PRO TEAM                    82h 19m 57s  2h 34m 27s     0h -15m 0s     2h 19m 27s
61  205 SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN          TEAM SUNWEB                        82h 55m 14s  3h 9m 44s      0h -20m 0s     2h 49m 44s
56  28  MAXIMILIAN SCHACHMANN         BORA - HANSGROHE                   82h 43m 18s  2h 57m 48s     0h -5m 0s      2h 52m 48s
65  36  NANS PETERS                   AG2R LA MONDIALE                   83h 5m 15s   3h 19m 45s     0h -15m 0s     3h 4m 45s
80  106 TOMS SKUJINS                  TREK - SEGAFREDO                   83h 29m 35s  3h 44m 5s      0h -10m 0s     3h 34m 5s
92  167 LUKA MEZGEC                   MITCHELTON - SCOTT                 83h 59m 26s  4h 13m 56s     0h -10m 0s     4h 3m 56s
104 192 EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN          NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM               84h 16m 9s   4h 30m 39s     0h -10m 0s     4h 20m 39s
114 122 SIMONE CONSONNI               COFIDIS                            84h 33m 17s  4h 47m 47s     0h -5m 0s      4h 42m 47s
122 105 MADS PEDERSEN                 TREK - SEGAFREDO                   84h 48m 27s  5h 2m 57s      0h -10m 0s     4h 52m 57s
142 203 CEES BOL                      TEAM SUNWEB                        85h 15m 20s  5h 29m 50s     0h -15m 0s     5h 14m 50s
999 204 MARC HIRSCHI                  TEAM SUNWEB                        85h 41m 18s  5h 55m 48s     0h -30m 0s     5h 25m 48s

Bonus Distribution

A sum for each teams bonus time. % of Total accounts for all stage bonus time so far, while % of Claimed only counts time that's been claimed by teams.

Team                Bonus Time     % of Total  % of Claimed
Team Q              -1h 55m 0s     22.5        34.8
Team Florky         0h -15m 0s     2.9         4.5
Schnickelfritz      0h -5m 0s      1.0         1.5
Team Wells          -2h 30m 0s     29.4        45.5
Team Onate          0h -20m 0s     3.9         6.1
Modern Coffee       0h -55m 0s     10.8        16.7
No Team             -3h 0m 0s      35.3

Source

If you like, you can look at the source code that does the work.

Notes: Riders with a placing of 999 have left the Tour. Their time has been adjusted to the lantern rouge, as per the rules, but their stage placings still count toward team time totals.

Rules

Draft 12, take your best 6, lowest GC time at the end wins. Daily bonuses of 15min, 10min and 5min for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd on the stage and final bonuses of 30min, 20min and 10min for the points and climbers jerseys. No daily time bonuses given for team time trial stages. If you have less than 6 finishers you get the time of the lantern rouge for the riders that didn't finish the Tour for final GC positions.